Schedule

Counseling Sessions Schedule

Sessions Offered:

  • Anger Management
  • Anger Resolution Therapy
  • Stop The Violence
  • Domestic Violence
  • Cognitive Life Skills
  • Parenting Sessions

Monday

Individual / Group Sessions

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Tuesday

Individual / Group Sessions

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday

Individual / Group Sessions

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Thursday

Individual / Group Sessions

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friday

Individual / Group Sessions

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Important Inforamation:

  • Clients MUST attend  1  session a week.
  • If there are  consecutive absences, sessions will start from the beginning.

Individual sessions:

  • $75.00 a session
  • available by appointment
  • Offered in person, Zoom, FaceTime, or phone call

Group Sessions:

  • $15.00 a session
  • No appointments are needed, walk-ins are available
  • Offered only in person

Course Schedule

DWI Ed. Course First Time Offender (12 hour course)

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

$75 for 3 day course in person or Zoom.

Important Inforamation:

  • Clients MUST attend courses.

  • If you are late or absent, you will need to Pay Again and restart the course from Day One.

DWI Intervention Program Course (Repeat offender)

Every Week: Thursday Only

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

$300 one-time payment for full 15 week course or $25 payments per week for each session.

Available in person and Zoom.

Make-Up Class:

  • $40 for each make-up class.
  • Tuesdays (8:00 pm – 10:00 pm).

BTG (Bridging The Gap) – VIP (Victim Impact Panel) Course
(2 HOUR COURSE)

Any Weekday – ONE DAY COURSE

Available: Monday – Friday

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

$30 for course in person or Zoom.

Drug Offender Education Program
(15 hour course)

one week – 5 day course

Monday through Friday

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

$85 for 5 day course in person or Zoom.

Anti-Theft (3 hour Course)

Any Weekday – ONE DAY COURSE

Available: Monday – Friday

5:30 pm – 8:30 pm

$75 for course in person.
$100 for course in Zoom.